West Australian Terrier Club (Inc)

2019 JULY OPEN SHOWS


2019 JULY OPEN SHOWS

PETER SCULL MEMORIAL OPEN SHOW

7TH JULY 2019

JUDGE: MISS M. SELBY

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER - CH & NZ CH, TASDALE BOO GUESS WHO (IMP NZ)

owned by N. Sharrett & S. Honnery

*********************

RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. MIROLINDA NEXT MISSION

Owned by S. Friday

************************

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

IRISH TERRIER - ANLUAN OH ERROL

Owned by N. Sharrett, S. Honnery and L. Ferguson

**************************

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - MIROLINDA MIDIGHT KISSES

Owned by S. Friday

***************************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BULL TERRIER - SHADBRAYE DEVILS INFERNO

Owned by S & B Ralph

*************************

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - IROQ YOU AINT SEEN NOTHING YET

Owned by M & S. Green

***********************

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER - CH & NZ CH. TASDALE BOO GUESS WHO (IMP NZ)

Owned by N. Sharrett and S. Honnery

************************

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH. IROQ GENTLE ON THE EYES (AI)

Owned by S. & M. Green

************************

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH. IROQ MISS INDEPENDENCE

Owned by S & M. Green

*********************

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH, IROQ GLADIATOR OF LONG STEP (IMP SERB)

Owned by S & M. Green

************************

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. FARRUGSTAF RED TEMPER

Owned by F. Farrugia

***********************

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH.CALANCLAN LOCHMABEN

Owned by Anrian Kennels.

*************************

THE KEN FRIDAY MEMORIAL OPEN SHOW

7TH JULY 2019

JUDGE: MS. V. WHITE

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER - CH & NZ CH, TASDALE BOO GUESS WHO (IMP NZ)

owned by N. Sharrett & S. Honnery

*********************

RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. MIROLINDA NEXT MISSION

Owned by S. Friday

************************

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

IRISH TERRIER - ANLUAN OH ERROL

Owned by N. Sharrett, S. Honnery and L. Ferguson

**************************

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - MIROLINDA MIDIGHT KISSES

Owned by S. Friday

***************************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

LAKELAND TERRIER - HOLLYLAKE MASTER CRAFTSMAN

Owned by R. Hayes & M. Selby

*********************

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ARTISNAL CASABLABLA

Owned by L. Park Findlater

***********************

BEST INTERMEDIATE

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER - CH & NZ CH, TASDALE BOO GUESS WHO (IMP NZ)

owned by N. Sharrett & S. Honnery

************************

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH. IROQ GENTLE ON THE EYES (AI)

Owned by S. & M. Green

************************

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH. IROQ MISS INDEPENDENCE

Owned by S & M. Green

*********************

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

TENTERFIELD TERRIER - DOUBLEG REILLYS MOJO

Owned by L. Flanagan and P. Bingham

*********************

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. FARRUGSTAF RED TEMPER

Owned by F. Farrugia

***********************

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH.CALANCLAN LOCHMABEN

Owned by Anrian Kennels.

*************************

 

 

 



Secretary - Neridah Sharrett

Phone Number 0418158741

Email: [email protected]